top of page

Privacy Policy 

Effective March 13th 2024

 

At Estimra Pty. Ltd. your privacy is our number one priority. We will protect the information you share with us by following different principles in accordance with world-wide practices for customer privacy and data protection. This privacy policy will hereby explain what type of information we do and don’t collect and how Estimra Pty. Ltd. uses this information. When we use the terms “Estimra”, “We”, “our” or “us” throughout this privacy policy we are referring to Estimra Pty. Ltd. By using the services and/or purchasing products provided by Estimra Pty. Ltd. you agree to be bound by the Terms and Conditions stated on the website.  This Privacy Policy has been formulated in accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012, which encompasses the Australian Privacy Principles (collectively referred to as the Privacy Act). It is a publicly available document prepared with consideration to Australian Privacy Principle 1, focusing on the Open and Transparent Management of Personal Information. We encourage you to carefully read our privacy policy to gain a comprehensive understanding of how our website collects, utilizes, safeguards, and handles users’ Personal Information.

 

By utilizing the Services, you acknowledge, consent to, and agree that we may gather, process, and utilize the information provided by you. This information will be exclusively utilized by us or third parties operating under our guidance, in accordance with confidentiality agreements, for the purpose of developing, refining, enhancing, and improving the Services.

 

While we may make efforts to notify you of any alterations to this Privacy Policy, it is your responsibility to periodically review any changes that may occur. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to amend or revise the Policy at any time, and your acceptance of such modifications or revisions is presumed.

NOTICE

We won’t ever sell or give away your name, mail address, phone number, email address, credit card number, IP address or any other personal information to anyone. We use state-of-the-art security measures to protect your information from unauthorized users. 

 

THE TYPE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE PROCESS

We will ask you when we need information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you. When you register with us, you provide personal information such as your name, email address, and phone number. Correspondence via email may also be retained, including the content of messages, your email address, and our responses. Additionally, we collect general information about your usage of our services. By providing your email and phone number on our website, you may receive marketing materials from us, including promotional offers, newsletters, and updates on new products or services. You have the option to opt out of receiving marketing materials by contacting us at support@estimraplus.com or unsubscribing from our emails. While interacting with other users on the Forum or Interactive Area, your contact information is shared, and messages exchanged are viewable by all members or users of the website. Any advertisements and associated details posted on the website, along with the shared information, are collected by us. This information is also requested when you do the following:

  • Purchase a product from us

  • Sign up for news, invites and offers

  • Register a profile 

  • Request for support

  • Browsing our website

 We use your Personal Information for the following primary purposes: 

  • To effectively fulfill our contractual obligations towards you (refer to Terms)

  • Fraud prevention

  • Support

  • Browsing our website

  • To make the site easier for you to use by not having to enter information more than once. 

  • To help us effectively deliver our products and services to you.

  • To help us create content most relevant to you. 

  • To alert you to products, special offers, updated information and other new services from Estimra.

When you use our services, we automatically collect information including:

  • Log Information: Your browser type, language, access times, pages viewed, IP address, and the website visited before navigating to ours.

  • Device Information: Details about the device you use, such as hardware model, operating system, unique device identifier, phone number, IMEI, and mobile network information.

  • Location Information: With your consent, we may collect device location information to enhance certain features, determine travel speed, apply location-based filters, and for other purposes.

  • Information Collected by Cookies and Tracking Technologies: We utilize various technologies, including cookies, to gather information. Cookies are small data files that customize your web experience by remembering your preferences. Most browsers accept cookies by default, but you can adjust settings to refuse or decline them, though this may affect website functionality.


 

CONSENT 

If you choose not to sign up, subscribe or provide any personal information, you can still effectively browse www.Estimraplus.com. However, you will not be able to successfully purchase our products or access areas that require registration. If you decide to register, you will be able to select the kinds of information you want to receive from us by subscribing/unsubscribing to various services. If you do not want us to communicate with you about offers regarding Estimra products, programs, events, or services by email, you may select the option stating that you do not wish to receive marketing messages from www.Estimraplus.com

 

INFORMATION SHARED ON VARIOUS PLATFORMS

Interactions with other users on the Forum or interactive area involve sharing contact information. Messages exchanged are not private and can be viewed by any website member or user. Additionally, advertisements and associated material posted on the website are collected by us.

 

INFORMATION SHARED DURING TRANSACTIONS

You agree to share personal information with third parties through our website for transactional purposes. We are not liable for any privacy or security breaches regarding this data, as any disputes will be between you and the third party. We advise caution when disclosing personal information, especially bank details. We do not collect credit card/debit card or other bank details on our website.

 

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We use the personal information collected to fulfill service requests, improve our services, and communicate with you. By providing your email address and mobile number, you consent to receive website and service-related notices, as well as notifications of website activity. You may adjust communication preferences and opt out of promotional emails, though non-promotional emails will still be received. Following service termination, we may retain information for archival purposes, maintaining your privacy as outlined in this policy. We reserve the right to remove any content or messages, at our discretion, to comply with legal obligations or protect website integrity and security.

 

SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION

We do not sell or rent your information, and we only disclose it in accordance with this Privacy Policy or as required by law. We do not share your personal information with third parties for their own marketing purposes without consent. Your continued use of our Service indicates acceptance of our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service. We reserve the right to disclose your information to law enforcement, government officials, or other third parties if necessary to investigate fraud, intellectual property infringement, or illegal activity.

 

OPTING OUT OF INFORMATION SHARING

We acknowledge and respect that not all users may consent to the sharing of their information. If you prefer that we do not share your information, please reach out to us at support@estimraplus.com, and we will promptly remove your information as feasible. When contacting us, please provide clear details of your request, including your name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.

However, there are circumstances under which we may still be obligated to share your personal information:

  • In response to court orders or legal processes, or when it is necessary to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

  • When we believe it is necessary to share information to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of our Terms of Use, or as required by law.

  • If we believe it is necessary to restrict or prevent any user from accessing any part of our website, including, but not limited to, through hacking or defacing any portion of it.

 

ACCESS 

We will provide you with the means to ensure that your personal information is correct and current. You may review and update this information at any time by contacting us at support@estimraplus.com. Here you can view and edit personal information you have already given us along with subscription requests.

 

SECURITY 

Estimra Pty. Ltd. has taken strong measures to protect the security of your personal information and to ensure that your choices for its intended use are honored. We take strong precautions to protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction. We guarantee your e-commerce transactions to be 100% safe and secure. When you place orders or access your personal account information, you're utilizing a secure server software SSL, which encrypts your personal information before it's sent over the Internet. SSL is one of the safest encryption technologies available.  Estimra Pty. Ltd. strictly protects the security of your personal information and honors your choices for its intended use. We carefully protect your data from loss, misuse, unauthorized access or disclosure, alteration, or destruction. Your personal information is never shared outside the company without your permission, except under conditions explained above. Inside the company, data is stored in password-controlled servers with limited access. Your information may be stored and processed in Australia or any other country where Estimra Pty. Ltd., its subsidiaries, affiliates or agents are located. You also have a significant role in protecting your information. No one can see or edit your personal information without knowing your user name and password, so do not share these with others. 

 

ENFORCEMENT 

If for some reason you believe Estimra Pty. Ltd. has not adhered to these principles, please notify us by e-mail at support@estimraplus.com and we will do our best to determine and correct the problem promptly. 

 

CUSTOMER PROFILES 

As mentioned above, every registered customer has a unique personal profile. Each profile is assigned a unique personal identification number, which helps us ensure that only you can access your profile. When you register, we create your profile, assign a personal identification number, then send this personal identification number back to your hard drive in the form of a cookie, which is a very small bit of code. This code is uniquely yours. It is your passport to seamlessly travel across www.estimraplus.com, allowing you access to all areas of the site without having to fill out registration forms with information you've already provided.

 

WHO DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WITH 

We won’t ever sell or give away your name, mail address, phone number, email address, credit card number, IP address or any other personal information to anyone. We use state-of-the-art security measures to protect your information from unauthorized users. 

 

Estimra Pty. Ltd.  will only ever disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on www.estimraplus.com or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Estimra Pty. Ltd. and its family of Web sites, and, (c) act in urgent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of www.estimraplus.com, its web sites, or the public.

 

MERGERS AND ACQUISITIONS

If there is a merger or acquisition, we retain the right to transfer all information, including personal data, stored with us to the newly formed entity or company. Any modifications to the website's policies and status will be communicated to you via email.

 

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

Protecting the privacy of young children is of utmost importance to us. Therefore, we do not knowingly collect or request personal information from individuals under the age of 18, nor do we allow them to register. If you are under 18, please refrain from attempting to register for our Service or disclosing any personal information such as your name, address, phone number, or email address to us. Individuals under the age of 18 are not permitted to provide any personal data to access our Service. Should we become aware that we have inadvertently collected personal data from a child under the age of 18, we will promptly delete such information. If you suspect that we may have information concerning a child under the age of 18, please contact us immediately.
 

PHISHING OR FALSE EMAILS

If you receive an unsolicited email purportedly from us or one of our members, requesting personal information such as credit card details, login credentials, or passwords, or urging you to confirm your account or other personal details by clicking a link, it is likely a fraudulent attempt by an individual seeking to illicitly acquire your information, commonly known as a "phisher" or "spoofer." Please be aware that we never request such information via email. Do not disclose any personal details or click on any links provided in such emails. Instead, kindly reach out to us using the contact information available on our website if you encounter any emails of this nature.

 

DO NOT TRACK

Do Not Track (“DNT”) is a privacy preference that users can enable in certain web browsers. DNT allows users to indicate to websites and services that they do not wish for certain information about their webpage visits to be collected over time and across various websites or online services.

 

We are committed to offering you meaningful choices regarding the information gathered on our website for third-party purposes, which is why we provide opt-out links. However, we do not acknowledge or act upon browser-initiated DNT signals. This is because the Internet industry is presently in the process of defining the precise implications of DNT, what compliance with DNT entails, and a unified approach to addressing DNT signals.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time, we reserve the right to revise this Privacy Policy and our information security protocols. Should significant changes occur in the future, we will prominently display these alterations on our website to notify you. You will also be given the option to opt out as outlined above. By continuing to use our website and services after being informed of these updates, you acknowledge and agree to abide by the terms and conditions of these changes.

BREACH OF PRIVACY POLICY

We retain the authority to suspend or terminate any account or remove specific content from any profile or public domain on this website if it is discovered to be in violation of our privacy policy. We urge all users to be mindful of the privacy and confidentiality of others. Any breaches or disputes will be resolved according to the terms of use outlined on the website.

 

NO RESERVATIONS

We do not entertain reservations or partial acceptance of our privacy policy. By using our services, you explicitly consent to all the terms and conditions outlined in this policy without any exemptions.

 

NO CONFLICT

This policy is an integral component of the user terms. We have diligently ensured that there are no inconsistencies or conflicts between this policy and any other terms, agreements, or guidelines present on our website. If a conflict arises, we encourage you to reach out to us for the definitive provision and interpretation.

 

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions regarding the handling of your Personal Information please contact us on support@estimraplus.com

 

NOTICE

Changes to this Privacy Policy will be updated and published immediately onto this website.

bottom of page